1Lao WayAngel Diaz—52.2—10/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 15.0 | Johnathan Monge | 113 |
| Fri 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Christian Maragh | 118 |
| Sun 28 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 33.0 | Christian Maragh | 119 |
| Sat 6 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 38.0 | Christian Maragh | 119 |
| Fri 21 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | Anthony Thomas | — |
| Fri 17 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 18.0 | Anthony Thomas | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 17.0 | Anthony Thomas | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lookin Like LuckyFernando Salazar Becerra—52.6—3/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $39,335
- Per start
- $2,070.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Joshua Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 150.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 550.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 540.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 350.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lord RipleyErik Barbaran—53.3—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Aaron West
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Victor Lebron | 121 |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4MaravichYuri Yaranga—50.7—12/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $727.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 32.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 36.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5BriarcliffAndrew Ramgeet—53.6—12/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $11,235
- Per start
- $1,123.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 270.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 121 |
| Mon 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 350.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Adam Beschizza | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Adam Beschizza | 120 |
| Thu 14 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 350.0 | Gabriel Saez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Northside TapJose Bracho———7/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,715
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- William Cowans
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Northside Tap.
7Lord BaranofCharle Oliveros—52.7—5/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $58,734
- Per start
- $4,894.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Robert Inman
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 560.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 620.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8KeiJefferson Skerrett—53.2—20/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,982
- Per start
- $247.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 34.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 20.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
| Sat 13 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Ivan Pimentel, Jr. | 121 |
| Sun 19 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 50.0 | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
| Fri 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 50.0 | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate