1PolizonFernando Salazar Becerra—54.5—10/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 119 |
| Wed 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 119 |
| Wed 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Game PerformerLuis Rivera—52.5—8/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,036.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 61.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 190.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 400.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 470.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Go Jack GoYuri Yaranga—52.4—4/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Martin Garcia | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Martin Garcia | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Wed 15 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 43.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 119 |
| Sun 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 23.0 | Florent Geroux | 119 |
| Fri 8 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 41.0 | Micah Meeks | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Let's Go LiamRocco Bowen—53.1—6/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 6 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Slade Jones | 120 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Slade Jones | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5FractureLuis Batista—54.0—5/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,092.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Daniel Leitch
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SometimeJose Bracho—53.9—7/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,340.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Mark Simms, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 78.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Turfway Prevue S. | 5 | 74.0 | Dylan Machado | — |
| Sat 6 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maryland Juvenile S. | 4 | 70.0 | Martin Chuan | 122 |
| Sat 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | James F. Lewis III S. | 7 | 60.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Sat 1 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luan Machado | 122 |
| Sat 4 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Luan Machado | 122 |
| Sat 13 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Iroquois S. | 9 | 32.0 | Luan Machado | 122 |
| Sat 23 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Jamestown S. | 3 | 73.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate