1Mr LaobanCharle Oliveros—52.0—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,132.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2VladislavJefferson Skerrett—53.6—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
| Sat 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Ruiz | 121 |
| Sun 7 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Jose Morelos | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 85.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
| Fri 7 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 120 |
| Wed 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 78.0 | Edgard Zayas | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SoupersilverdollarAndrew Ramgeet—52.2—7/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4StatesboroAlexander Chavez—54.8—3/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tiz SpeedyLuis Tapara—52.0—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,972.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 590.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · Synthetic | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 11 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Forever LastingYuri Yaranga—49.9—15/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,058.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gold BuckleLuis Batista—51.6—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Thu 6 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Not Yet CharlieVictor Fernandez—51.2—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate