1High FireAnthony Rodriguez—52.1—5/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 40.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Truly InclusiveDeshawn Parker—52.8—4/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $134,073
- Per start
- $3,943.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 41.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mobil ChicBrandon Tapara—51.2—9/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobbie Bricker Memorial S. | 9 | 21.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 8 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kat TraxVictor Fernandez—52.9—8/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Feeling EasyFernando Salazar Becerra—52.4—3/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $163,069
- Per start
- $5,095.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 230.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 11 | 410.0 | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Flashy NAngel Diaz—53.9—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | First Lady S. | 6 | 460.0 | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lucky Penny RoseChelsey Keiser—51.3—8/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $300,011
- Per start
- $5,084.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 20.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 6 | 83.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 121 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate