1Very DebonaireLuis Batista—54.5—12/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $50,734
- Per start
- $1,749.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 118 |
| Fri 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 118 |
| Sun 9 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 41.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 111 |
| Fri 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 63.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Sun 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 65.0 | Shane Ellis | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Aves Makin' WavesMiguel Martinez—52.1—20/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $83,099
- Per start
- $1,731.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 410.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 520.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 31 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bryan Torres | 115 |
| Mon 1 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Kendry Rivera | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fast Talkin ManAngel Diaz—53.5—9/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Fri 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Kevin Gomez | 124 |
| Fri 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Sat 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Kevin Gomez | 122 |
| Sun 1 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Kevin Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mondrich (GB)Alexander Chavez—51.3—15/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,324.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 230.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 520.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Barbosa | 121 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 420.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Sat 1 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 390.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 118 |
| Sun 26 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Irving Moncada | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5J J ValentinJoshua Radosevich—54.6—3/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Willie WandoRocco Bowen—52.7—6/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 44.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 18 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Victor Severino | 122 |
| Mon 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 61.0 | Victor Severino | 122 |
| Sun 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Complex CatAgustin Bracho—52.1—8/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Justin Lewis | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Justin Lewis | 123 |
| Sat 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Justin Lewis | 122 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 290.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8BitofjusticeVictor Fernandez—53.6—10/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 21.0 | Alexander Crispin | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Johnny LiesErik Barbaran—53.4—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,770.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Jomar Torres | 118 |
| Thu 12 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Jevian Toledo | 117 |
| Sat 7 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jevian Toledo | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jevian Toledo | 117 |
| Sat 24 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jevian Toledo | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 51.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10C C's Clear CreekAnthony Rodriguez—52.5—20/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 19.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Luis Batista | 115 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 35.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 38.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate