1Canadian BearLuis Tapara—52.7—10/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Wed 19 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Vargas | 115 |
| Sun 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Jose Vargas | 113 |
| Sat 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | 6 | 70.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 110 |
| Sun 28 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2No No No Never (IRE)Charle Oliveros—53.2—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $74,873
- Per start
- $6,239.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 121 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Espinoza | 122 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Queen in the DeckJose Bracho—53.0—5/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,373.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 31 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Abner Adorno | 120 |
| Wed 10 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 118 |
| Fri 29 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 118 |
| Thu 21 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 69.0 | Johan Rosado | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4J RiversLuis Rivera—54.4—7/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $148,699
- Per start
- $8,747
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 29 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 51.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 122 |
| Thu 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 67.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Corey Lanerie | 121 |
| Sun 3 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | — |
| Fri 27 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 75.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Khali JErik Barbaran—54.6—4/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,914.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6As LuckyBailey Weatherly—53.9—8/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,513.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 70.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 58.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 46.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 510.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 52.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 46.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Star EllaDavid Haldar—53.5—15/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $67,045
- Per start
- $5,157.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 230.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Miss SerafinaBrandon Tapara—54.8—15/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $78,193
- Per start
- $3,909.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 118 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Wed 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Alexander Crispin | 119 |
| Wed 8 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vargas | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate