1High StrikeSamuel Bermudez—54.2—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Aaron West
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 121 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Thu 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Axel Concepcion | 120 |
| Sat 16 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Jose Morelos | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Fri 23 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Thu 13 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2John's RockErik Barbaran—53.9—8/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Colonel VargoT. Houghton—54.6—10/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Time the AvengerAlexander Chavez—55.1—6/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,091.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5AtkinsFernando Salazar Becerra—54.3—4/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,661.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Star EntertainerBailey Weatherly—53.7—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 86.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ZaddyBrandon Tapara—53.6—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $52,367
- Per start
- $1,805.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Hernandez | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Hernandez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 130.0 | Summer Pauly | 113 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Jann Hernandez | 121 |
| Tue 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Trigger PointLuis Batista—55.3—5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $117,474
- Per start
- $5,594
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 121 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate