1GunnerBailey Weatherly—53.5—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,891.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 800.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 590.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Juan Enriquez | 121 |
| Sat 21 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 560.0 | Marcos Meneses | 118 |
| Fri 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 250.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Sat 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 470.0 | Jesus Castanon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2All About CrogeDavid Haldar—51.6—20/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,442.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Paul Brown, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 75.0 | Danny Sheehy | 120 |
| Thu 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Agustin Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 22 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Kenneth Deonauth | 120 |
| Wed 15 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 52.0 | Kenneth Deonauth | 120 |
| Wed 27 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | not run | Julio Ramirez, Jr. | 115 |
| Fri 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Frank Reyes | 119 |
| Wed 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Luis Marcano | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3FieldingLuis Rivera—53.6—2/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $42,466
- Per start
- $6,066.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 118 |
| Sat 8 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Sat 18 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Lezcano | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 14 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 122 |
| Fri 29 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | 118 |
| Wed 13 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 12 | 33.0 | Sheldon Russell | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Abundant EnergyErik Barbaran—53.2—10/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 5-0-2
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $69,770
- Per start
- $6,977
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 27.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 43.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Just DealJose Bracho—55.1—9/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Doug O'Neill
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 12 | 60.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Thu 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 920.0 | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Sun 2 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Juan Hernandez | 122 |
| Fri 25 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Juan Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6A OkBrandon Tapara—54.6—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,439.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 72.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 42.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7FractureDeshawn Parker—53.7—9/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,092.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Daniel Leitch
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | 124 |
| Sat 4 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 38.0 | John Velazquez | 118 |
| Sat 13 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 73.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8NastinateLuis Batista—54.4—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | Alberto Pusac | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Jann Hernandez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 450.0 | Luis Negron | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate