1Light HeartedBailey Weatherly—52.0—20/191/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lucky PhoenixYuri Yaranga—54.0—12/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,211.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Joseph Romero | 114 |
| Sat 14 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Arcelio Flaco | 122 |
| Sun 25 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Arcelio Flaco | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Blazing ZennaAlejandro Gomez—52.9—5/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,943.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 330.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4MaureenlovesfrankKevin Gonzalez—51.3—8/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 310.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5She's So BearrishDavid Haldar—50.7—6/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $104,237
- Per start
- $2,043.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 300.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tall GirlLaureano Sosa—51.9—8/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $164,824
- Per start
- $3,662.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Full Time StrutinAngel Diaz—53.3—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 37.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Right TrappeLuis Rivera—53.9—5/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate