1Sweet ScorecardJose Bracho—56.0—6/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,253.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Tim Eggleston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sun 28 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emmanuel Esquivel | 119 |
| Tue 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 119 |
| Mon 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Mon 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 118 |
| Tue 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 120 |
| Thu 15 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Jose Ortiz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Giuliana's DreamDeshawn Parker—54.6—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,912.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Englehart
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Andre Worrie | 121 |
| Fri 7 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Juan Belisario | 115 |
| Wed 22 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 72.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 8 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 63.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 27.0 | Javier Castellano | 121 |
| Thu 21 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 38.0 | Andre Worrie | 119 |
| Fri 18 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Dylan Davis | 119 |
| Sun 6 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Rider TBA | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hazard PayJason Simpson—55.9—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,148.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 59.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Miss SerafinaLuis Tapara—54.8—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $78,193
- Per start
- $3,909.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 118 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Wed 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Alexander Crispin | 119 |
| Wed 8 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vargas | 112 |
| Sun 21 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Sebastian Saez | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 42.0 | Sebastian Saez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Khali JErik Barbaran—54.6—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,914.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Star EllaAlexander Chavez—53.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $67,045
- Per start
- $5,157.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 230.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 490.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7J RiversLuis Rivera—54.4—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $148,699
- Per start
- $8,747
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 51.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 122 |
| Thu 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 67.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Corey Lanerie | 121 |
| Sun 3 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | — |
| Fri 27 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 75.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
| Thu 15 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Wed 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ItsallaboutmebabyBailey Weatherly—54.0—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $38,384
- Per start
- $3,489.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 122 |
| Sun 23 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 119 |
| Sat 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 119 |
| Fri 31 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 65.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Wed 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate