1Gamboling GhostVictor Fernandez—53.2—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,996.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2CupixBailey Weatherly—53.5—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 420.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 510.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 620.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 690.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3KykeonCharle Oliveros—52.1—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $95,913
- Per start
- $4,170.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Santo Sanjur | 122 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Evin Roman | 122 |
| Tue 19 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jenny's BeignetErik Barbaran—52.2—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 36.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 111 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Santo Sanjur | 121 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Jose Gutierrez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Harbour BridgeLuis Batista—53.6—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6CormanRocco Bowen—54.2—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $59,537
- Per start
- $4,579.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Wed 18 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Jose Ortiz | 118 |
| Wed 21 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 630.0 | Jose Ortiz | 118 |
| Wed 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Jose Ortiz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7MexitexaforniaChelsey Keiser—54.0—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,428.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8FinistereAlexander Crispin—53.0—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,209.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate