1Nun Gimel Hay PoYuri Yaranga—53.3—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $29,890
- Per start
- $1,660.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Addiel Ayala | 125 |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2FromthewonderlandAngel Diaz—53.8—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 43.0 | Angel Diaz | 125 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 125 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 58.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 46.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 56.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 45.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 55.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 40.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Supersonic AgendaYan Aviles—53.2—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $29,768
- Per start
- $3,721
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 59.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Gowell S. | 6 | 62.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 118 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Alexander Crispin | 117 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | T. Houghton | 117 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 50.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Unchained SpiritJason Simpson—53.6—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $28,419
- Per start
- $2,841.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 56.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 38.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 115 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 60.0 | T. Houghton | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Suzie Q's SisterChelsey Keiser—54.0—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 520.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 570.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 121 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 650.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6PincaraLuis Batista—55.0—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Anthony Campbell
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 118 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 121 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Creator of MagicCharle Oliveros—53.2—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 11 | 48.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Tue 21 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Santo Sanjur | 119 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 590.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Sat 10 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | John McKee | 121 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8SexaritoBailey Weatherly—53.9—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,530.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 4.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sun 2 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sat 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 73.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9NeopreneMauro Cedillo—54.7—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $56,739
- Per start
- $5,158.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 15.0 | German Terraza | 121 |
| Sat 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Richard Bracho | 118 |
| Thu 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 73.0 | Richard Bracho | 118 |
| Fri 1 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 80.0 | Richard Bracho | 122 |
| Sat 12 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Sun 8 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 85.0 | Richard Bracho | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate