Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Time the Avenger | $7.20 | $3.00 | $3.00 |
| 28Stomping Moon | — | $2.40 | $2.60 |
| 31Me and Chili | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-8 | $2.00 | $16.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-8-1 | $0.50 | $23.50 |
| Superfecta | 6-8-1-4 | $0.10 | $16.31 |
1Me and ChiliDeshawn Parker—54.5—20/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 38.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Wed 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Hannah Leahey | 119 |
| Mon 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Hannah Leahey | 119 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Hannah Leahey | 119 |
| Tue 19 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Romero | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Joseph Romero | 112 |
| Tue 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Santo Sanjur | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ernie's MartiniChelsey Keiser—55.4—3/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,997.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dream On BabyJason Simpson—55.3—8/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $113,332
- Per start
- $2,575.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hey CueLuis Negron—56.0—5/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $132,959
- Per start
- $6,331.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Mon 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Sofia Vives | 125 |
| Sun 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Sofia Vives | 125 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Time the AvengerAlexander Chavez—54.8—4/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,091.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The DoormanYan Aviles—53.1—15/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,735.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 800.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 9 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 125 |
| Tue 20 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Stomping MoonLuis Batista—54.9—5/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | German Terraza | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Thu 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Joe Stokes | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate