Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Shady Nights | $27.40 | $4.40 | $2.40 |
| 21Pearl Magic | — | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 36Sip'n' Speed | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $2.00 | $42.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-6 | $0.50 | $18.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-6-5 | $0.10 | $15.35 |
1Pearl MagicAlexander Chavez—53.5—6/51/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $44,403
- Per start
- $3,171.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Alexander Crispin | 121 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Sat 14 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Antioco Murgia | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Princess OpalMauro Cedillo—52.0—20/179/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $736.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 300.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 250.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 80.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Endless FashionElijah Greenidge—52.2—20/148
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $802.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 430.0 | Summer Pauly | 116 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 430.0 | Summer Pauly | 116 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Summer Pauly | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shady NightsAngel Diaz—52.7—3/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 26.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 120 |
| Thu 14 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 33.0 | Julio Hernandez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5All for HonorLuis Tapara—52.2—10/127
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 1-4-2
- Wins
- 3.6%
- Earnings
- $30,964
- Per start
- $1,105.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 160.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Thu 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Steve Jadoo | 123 |
| Sat 20 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 123 |
| Sun 31 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sat 9 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sip'n' SpeedLuciano Hernandez—54.3—5/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 31.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Mon 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Tue 17 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Sun 16 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Right BrightlyLuis Batista—51.6—6/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $13,782
- Per start
- $1,531.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Luis Tapara | 121 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Luis Negron | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Xarel Forde | 114 |
| Sat 20 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Xarel Forde | 115 |
| Sun 31 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Xarel Forde | 113 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Thu 24 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Xarel Forde | 113 |
| Thu 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Xarel Forde | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bulls N BerryMiguel Martinez—53.8—15/161/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $978.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 36.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 50.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate