Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Larimar | $18.60 | $6.80 | $3.60 |
| 27Getaway Bay | — | $6.80 | $5.00 |
| 36Lucky Cougar | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-7 | $2.00 | $115.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-7-6 | $0.50 | $105.90 |
| Superfecta | 3-7-6-2 | $0.10 | $61.50 |
1Loaded Once MoreDeshawn Parker—54.6—7/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Tue 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2BattleshipperErik Barbaran—54.7—5/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $185,709
- Per start
- $8,441.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Kevin Joy
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Fri 31 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 15 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Edgar Morales | 118 |
| Fri 26 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Fri 29 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Alberto Pusac | 120 |
| Sun 17 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Alfredo Triana, Jr. | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | Kevin Roman | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Tyler Bacon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3LarimarLuis Batista—54.6—6/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honey BellaBrandon Tapara—54.4—8/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $271,677
- Per start
- $6,174.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Liam's LassJose Bracho—53.2—10/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,283.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lucky CougarAlexander Chavez—54.8—3/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 121 |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Getaway BayFernando Salazar Becerra—55.2—5/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $102,288
- Per start
- $7,868.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate