Rosas Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $160,840
- Per start
- $17,871.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rosas Way.
1Hard n'SweetSamuel Bermudez—52.3—5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 118 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ACosmic TreasureSamuel Bermudez—51.5—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rosas WayAngel Diaz—52.9—5/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $162,522
- Per start
- $1,826.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Southwest S. | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Jockey Club S. | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Street Sense S. | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3AlgorixMauro Cedillo—51.3—8/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4PerfettoKevin Gonzalez—51.6—6/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Spring Fever S. | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf Sprint S. Presented by John Deere | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Nov | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Betty Grable S. | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5The Wild FlyerJose Bracho—54.0—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Angel Arroyo | 125 |
| Mon 29 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Samy Camacho | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 124 |
| Fri 29 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6GilesBrandon Tapara—51.4—10/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,083.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ImtheprinceLuis Rivera—51.1—20/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $76,245
- Per start
- $2,060.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8IstillgotitAndrew Ramgeet—51.8—8/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 17-9-8
- Wins
- 26.6%
- Earnings
- $207,234
- Per start
- $3,238.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 123 |
| Mon 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate