Chromed Impulse——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $17,928
- Per start
- $3,585.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chromed Impulse.
Chromed Impulse——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,829
- Per start
- $365.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chromed Impulse.
Chromed Impulse——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chromed Impulse.
Justinspeightofit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,967.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Justinspeightofit.
Rhythmic Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 8-4-6
- Wins
- 21.6%
- Earnings
- $119,744
- Per start
- $3,236.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rhythmic Ruler.
Rhythmic Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rhythmic Ruler.
Twice as Smart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,303
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Twice as Smart.
Twice as Smart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,647.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Twice as Smart.
1Temple TitanGuillermo Rodriguez—55.2—3/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 4-0-2
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $55,437
- Per start
- $4,619.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | New York Stallion Series S. | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Outer turf | Central Park S. | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Pilgrim S. | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rhythmic RulerSamuel Bermudez—54.7—4/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,053.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Aaron West
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 630.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 14 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Edgar Morales | 122 |
| Wed 4 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chromed ImpulseLuis Batista—55.0—9/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Tue 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4KaphavataAddiel Ayala—53.2—10/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Addiel Ayala
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bourbon TeddyNoel Vigil—54.2—5/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,828.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Martin Reyes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Kitten's Joy S. | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Dania Beach S. | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Reyes | 119 |
| Sat 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Angel Reyes | 119 |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf | 9 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6JustinspeightofitAgustin Bracho—53.2—6/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Perfect PictureLuciano Hernandez—54.6—8/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Larry Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
| Fri 7 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 10 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Sonny Leon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Twice as SmartYan Aviles—53.6—10/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,466.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Leo Salles | 125 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Who Can WinYuri Yaranga—51.6—20/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,387.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 380.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 90.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 130.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 119 |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate