1Artie My BoyMauro Cedillo—54.2—7/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 113 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AKrewe ChiefSamuel Bermudez—54.7—7/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Julio Felix | 124 |
| Fri 18 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Thu 1 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2NyomanJose Bracho—54.4—5/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Francisco Villa
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Diego Sanchez | 124 |
| Fri 9 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Diego Sanchez | 121 |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Silver G T OAngel Diaz—53.7—12/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 860.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Too LegitLuis Batista—54.0—3/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 7-1-4
- Wins
- 28.0%
- Earnings
- $88,246
- Per start
- $3,529.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Call PapaBrandon Tapara—52.8—5/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6AttuckGuillermo Rodriguez—55.2—9/220/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Darius Thorpe | 122 |
| Wed 4 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Darius Thorpe | 124 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sat 19 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Jerry Villegas | 124 |
| Wed 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Arazi Like MoveKevin Gonzalez—53.5—10/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Joshua Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate