Thirsty Actor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,388.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thirsty Actor.
Debdurite——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $49,310
- Per start
- $9,862
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Debdurite.
1King AndresT. Houghton—51.8—5/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 3-5-10
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $64,085
- Per start
- $1,393.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 114 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2AreyoutalkingtomeNoel Vigil—51.0—20/144/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,772.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3GotsomemojoEdgar Paucar—51.3—20/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Thirsty ActorYan Aviles—53.4—20/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Angel Stanley | 122 |
| Tue 30 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pioneer DancerKevin Gonzalez—51.7—20/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 7-6-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $97,208
- Per start
- $1,735.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Fri 21 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Get HammeredFrank Reyes—52.6—3/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 7-5-3
- Wins
- 18.4%
- Earnings
- $163,555
- Per start
- $4,304.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 8 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 530.0 | Roimes Chirinos | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Wed 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Aztec EmpireYuri Yaranga—51.8—8/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,357.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 340.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Say Hey KidJoam Toledo—52.1—6/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,848.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9ValerosoLuis Batista—51.5—4/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,828.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Albert Lopez | 119 |
| Sun 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10DebduriteAngel Diaz—50.9—7/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate