Gottagetitback——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $5,370
- Per start
- $671.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gottagetitback.
Magical Express——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Magical Express.
1Justin's QuestMauro Cedillo—52.4—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-10-2
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $175,159
- Per start
- $5,151.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 730.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 121 |
| Sun 2 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Trevor McCarthy | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AAmigo's AffairMauro Cedillo—55.7—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 22-18-14
- Wins
- 25.9%
- Earnings
- $279,699
- Per start
- $3,290.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ronni's StormJose Bracho—54.1—12/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,106.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 580.0 | Carlos Ulloa | 121 |
| Sun 11 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Carlos Ulloa | 121 |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | Javier Tavares | 121 |
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The Cookie ManBrandon Tapara—53.7—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 13-15-4
- Wins
- 15.9%
- Earnings
- $202,111
- Per start
- $2,464.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 380.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4GottagetitbackLuis Batista—54.9—4/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,258.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Wed 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Astro JakAlex Gonzalez—52.8—8/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,809.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Magical ExpressLuis Gonzalez—53.0—3/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 74: 13-13-12
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $181,242
- Per start
- $2,449.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 900.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Uncle EarlYan Aviles—55.3—8/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Claude Brownfield III
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 120 |
| Thu 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Tue 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Executive SightGuillermo Rodriguez—56.4—8/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Contreras | 123 |
| Fri 21 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate