Turning Pages——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turning Pages.
Ocean Victory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,997.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ocean Victory.
Mucho Primo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mucho Primo.
Mucho Primo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,190
- Per start
- $198.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mucho Primo.
1ThanksdadYan Aviles—51.8—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 2-1-3
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $45,547
- Per start
- $1,518.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 410.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 320.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 330.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Mon 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | Agustin Bracho | 117 |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 270.0 | Agustin Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Turning PagesVictor Severino—53.5—5/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Stephen Trevino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Robert Halledeen | 115 |
| Mon 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3DexquireLuis Rivera—52.0—20/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,190.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4SerendipitousRenzo Diaz—52.2—6/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,554.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 28.0 | Azael De Leon | 122 |
| Tue 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Country RuckusKevin Gonzalez—51.4—10/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Rachael Maddox
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 54.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 4.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 11 | 39.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 23.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mucho PrimoJuan Velez—53.2—3/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,416.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Velez
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 500.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 430.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 420.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Honky Tonk MusicFrank Reyes—53.6—12/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,362.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Cirilo Gorostieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 480.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Wed 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 540.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Wed 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 300.0 | John McKee | 125 |
| Tue 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The Pink ZLuis Batista—52.2—8/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Fernando Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Sham S. | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | FanDuel Breeders' Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Pecks Not BadMauro Cedillo—53.4—4/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $179,914
- Per start
- $3,527.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | John McKee | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Buckeye Native S. | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | John McKee | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate