Coal Town Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 1-7-5
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $19,041
- Per start
- $761.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Coal Town Road.
Justinspeightofit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,967.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Justinspeightofit.
1Sunny BeastMauro Cedillo—53.1—3/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,130.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AWhen in RomeMauro Cedillo—52.3—3/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $36,463
- Per start
- $1,402.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 12 | 430.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 122 |
| Mon 14 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 320.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 3 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 470.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Wed 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Souper ProntoLuis Perez—53.7—6/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $26,606
- Per start
- $1,400.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Steve Jadoo | 118 |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The EquinestGuillermo Rodriguez—53.8—12/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Public RecordNoel Vigil—53.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Alexander Castillo | 119 |
| Mon 23 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5The CoachmanLuis Batista—53.3—5/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,246.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6On SpotYan Aviles—51.8—15/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Norman Cash
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | William Humphrey | 117 |
| Wed 26 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 600.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mr. LuckyKevin Gonzalez—53.4—10/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,117.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christian Flores
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 360.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 118 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 410.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 118 |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 420.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 118 |
| Tue 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 100.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Coal Town RoadAngel Diaz—54.4—8/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 2-6-1
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $34,588
- Per start
- $1,503.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Alexis Centeno | 124 |
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Alexis Centeno | 124 |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Ry Eikleberry | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9JustinspeightofitAgustin Bracho—53.5—7/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sat 24 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Jomar Torres | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate