Her Gold Mine——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Her Gold Mine.
Lilac Lace——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lilac Lace.
1Orbiting the SkyFrank Reyes—51.5—7/517/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,574.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Frank Reyes | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 470.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AOrbalineLuis Perez—54.7—7/517/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 7-4-5
- Wins
- 23.3%
- Earnings
- $85,881
- Per start
- $2,862.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Slade Jones | 118 |
| Thu 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Steven Bahen | 122 |
| Sun 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Steven Bahen | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Leading IndicatorYarmarie Correa—53.3—15/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 10-13-8
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $121,013
- Per start
- $2,016.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Her Gold MineMauro Cedillo—54.4—8/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 53: 6-7-6
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $69,604
- Per start
- $1,313.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Antonio Meraz
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Constantino Roman | 121 |
| Sat 3 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Victor Santiago | 121 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CyberburgEdgar Paucar—55.1—10/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,513.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Angel Stanley | 122 |
| Thu 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Mon 30 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shak's Hidden GemJan Baez—51.9—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 5-3-5
- Wins
- 8.9%
- Earnings
- $134,528
- Per start
- $2,402.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jan Baez
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Jan Baez | 116 |
| Fri 2 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
| Sat 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 180.0 | Walter Cullum | 122 |
| Tue 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ready to PlayGuillermo Rodriguez—53.4—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Sun 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Flying BusinessAlex Gonzalez—54.5—3/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 65: 5-7-14
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $123,010
- Per start
- $1,892.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Blanca Candelas
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Uriel Lopez | 124 |
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Uriel Lopez | 121 |
| Sat 3 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 121 |
| Fri 28 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lilac LaceLuis Batista—54.2—7/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,212.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | LA Bred Premier Championship S. | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Louisiana Champions Day Classic S. | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | EVANGELINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate