A Late One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,428.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A Late One.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $78,393
- Per start
- $8,710.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
1Nates HeartthrobLuis Batista—51.7—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,729.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
| Thu 20 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Santo Sanjur | 119 |
| Thu 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 530.0 | Eduardo Perez | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Valhalla Air BaseLuis Perez—52.9—6/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Agustin Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 430.0 | Inoel Beato | 126 |
| Sun 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Big FrankEddie Dominguez—52.5—5/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Dominguez
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Mon 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Night Time RulerGuillermo Rodriguez—52.3—4/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $106,035
- Per start
- $2,356.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5My Brother CamMauro Cedillo—52.7—7/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Kevin Ray
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 109 |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Christopher Emigh | 118 |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 19 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6A Late OneYuri Yaranga—53.7—10/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-2-5
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $45,858
- Per start
- $1,834.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Pavel Matejka
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 760.0 | Carlos Villasana | 118 |
| Mon 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 730.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 122 |
| Sat 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bugle of WarYan Aviles—52.6—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,815.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Norman Cash
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate