Speak Lightly——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,770.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Speak Lightly.
1Five Roses LunaErik Barbaran—53.5—6/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $783.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffery Jones
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Luis Colon | 121 |
| Sun 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Angel Stanley | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 121 |
| Mon 26 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Alberto Pusac | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Alberto Pusac | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AHoppestryJose Bracho—54.6—6/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 7-14-12
- Wins
- 11.9%
- Earnings
- $110,350
- Per start
- $1,870.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffery Jones
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Gage Holmes | 114 |
| Sun 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Sofia Barandela | 114 |
| Sat 24 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Jonuelle Pena | 111 |
| Thu 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Rene Diaz | 118 |
| Tue 30 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Santo Sanjur | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rose RingAngel Diaz—54.7—3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,827.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Thu 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Patrick Husbands | 122 |
| Thu 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bend the KneeFernando Salazar Becerra—54.0—10/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,509.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4K for KathyYuri Yaranga—51.9—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-2-3
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $75,980
- Per start
- $2,532.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mia PromessaKevin Gonzalez—52.5—8/169/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 4-3-6
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $69,258
- Per start
- $2,164.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 270.0 | German Terraza | 116 |
| Mon 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Romantic JewelT. Houghton—53.5—7/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,310.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 27 May | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Red LingerieEdgar Paucar—53.6—15/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 6.1%
- Earnings
- $42,502
- Per start
- $1,287.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 113 |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
| Mon 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 7 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Speak LightlyRenzo Diaz—54.2—5/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-3-7
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $106,418
- Per start
- $3,325.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Louis Ruberto, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 119 |
| Thu 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Lucky RoadJuan Velez—52.2—15/187/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Velez
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 240.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 170.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 29 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate