Noble Behavior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,705
- Per start
- $411.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Behavior.
Rosas Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $160,840
- Per start
- $17,871.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rosas Way.
1Noble BehaviorErik Barbaran—53.1—5/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Say Hey KidMauro Cedillo—52.3—4/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,848.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Albert Lopez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Geh SchnellLuis Rivera—51.5—15/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,648.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Richard Manning
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Baltic FleetLuciano Hernandez—52.9—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Ajhari Williams | 118 |
| Sun 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Ajhari Williams | 116 |
| Thu 30 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5AdanoT. Houghton—51.7—5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 4-5-4
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $65,105
- Per start
- $1,669.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rosas WayAngel Diaz—53.2—8/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $162,522
- Per start
- $1,826.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Southwest S. | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Jockey Club S. | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Street Sense S. | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7King of the RingEddie Dominguez—51.8—7/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Dominguez
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Wed 8 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Wed 25 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8JustenufftuffYan Aviles—51.8—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Aztec EmpireYuri Yaranga—52.6—15/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,357.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 340.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate