1Cairo SummerMauro Cedillo—53.1—7/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-6-3
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $57,997
- Per start
- $1,414.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Oscar Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 108 |
| Sun 4 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Sofia Barandela | 111 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ABeing CreativeEdgar Paucar—52.9—7/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Oscar Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 190.0 | Cory Orm | 119 |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 109 |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Javier Ortega | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Javier Ortega | 120 |
| Sat 10 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Swift RithmsLuis Batista—51.1—3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 4-2-2
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $46,963
- Per start
- $2,471.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 120 |
| Mon 29 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 440.0 | Alex Achard | 120 |
| Thu 16 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3TicklishVictor Severino—53.2—15/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Megan Reust
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Albert Lopez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Peach BelliniKevin Gonzalez—51.5—15/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 310.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 400.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 260.0 | Elemaniel Luna | 113 |
| Mon 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 200.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 200.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Aiken to Be TakinRenzo Diaz—52.9—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Vance Childers
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Sun 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Victor Bailon | 121 |
| Sat 17 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mon ParadisLuciano Hernandez—50.1—5/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,640.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Princess MoroChelsey Keiser—51.0—4/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 500.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lady MechanicBrandon Tapara—50.3—10/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 3-5-7
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $46,197
- Per start
- $1,026.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 320.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Wicked ValentineErik Barbaran—50.0—15/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $761.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- William McDonald
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 113 |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate