Souper Pronto——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $9,090
- Per start
- $757.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Pronto.
Coal Town Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 1-7-5
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $19,041
- Per start
- $761.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Coal Town Road.
Justinspeightofit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,967.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Justinspeightofit.
1Souper ProntoLuis Perez—53.7—9/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $26,606
- Per start
- $1,400.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 580.0 | Steve Jadoo | 118 |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sat 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AKaphavataLuis Perez—53.2—9/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 30.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The CoachmanLuis Batista—54.7—4/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,246.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bayou ShackJose Bracho—54.0—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,227.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 122 |
| Mon 14 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 122 |
| Sat 8 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Jorge Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Gold Rush Futurity | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CTBA Lassie S. | 1 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Jorge Gonzalez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4JustinspeightofitAgustin Bracho—54.4—7/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sat 24 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Jomar Torres | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5The EquinestFrank Reyes—54.3—15/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | ZIA PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Derby | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bahamian BeatYarmarie Correa—53.8—20/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sunny BeastMauro Cedillo—53.7—8/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,130.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Coal Town RoadAngel Diaz—55.0—6/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 2-6-1
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $34,588
- Per start
- $1,503.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Alexis Centeno | 124 |
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Alexis Centeno | 124 |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Ry Eikleberry | 124 |
| Sat 9 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Lindey Wade | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9FarmhandKevin Gonzalez—53.2—20/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,157.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 520.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 111 |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 230.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 111 |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 490.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate