Gail's Dancer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $38,324.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gail's Dancer.
Northern Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $600
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Northern Journey.
Boogie Boogee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Boogie Boogee.
Highly Explosive——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highly Explosive.
Penny Shots——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Penny Shots.
Boogie Boogee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 1-3-1
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $17,230
- Per start
- $689.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Boogie Boogee.
1Rollin All the WayAngel Diaz—53.9—9/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Greg Veit Scarlet and Gray H. | 4 | 680.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael G. Mackey Memorial Angenora S. | 3 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Boogie BoogeeFernando Salazar Becerra—53.5—5/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 650.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Highly ExplosiveLuis Gonzalez—53.0—8/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Castle & Key Bourbon S. | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 61.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Penny ShotsGuillermo Rodriguez—52.3—10/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,438
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Biscayne BayLuis Perez—54.2—6/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 10-10-7
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $204,530
- Per start
- $3,298.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 121 |
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6GrizabellaJose Bracho—52.9—7/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobby Bricker Memorial H. | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ohio Debutante H. | 11 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Southern Ohio S. | 9 | 770.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Thu 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Vivacious H. | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Handicap | 8 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 10 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Northern JourneyAddiel Ayala—53.8—10/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 5-9-11
- Wins
- 10.4%
- Earnings
- $152,200
- Per start
- $3,170.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Addiel Ayala
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Thu 4 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gail's DancerMauro Cedillo—53.3—3/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,425.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate