Maliced——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $248,574
- Per start
- $3,501.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maliced.
Loaded Once More——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $390
- Per start
- $390
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Loaded Once More.
1Flash TownT. Houghton—55.2—10/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- David St. Clair
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | T. Houghton | 120 |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Ademar Santos | 124 |
| Sat 9 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Ademar Santos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bareback FunGuillermo Rodriguez—54.5—5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 480.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 11 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 990.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Aunt StellaFrank Reyes—54.2—7/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 15.0%
- Earnings
- $95,680
- Per start
- $2,392
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 121 |
| Sat 17 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Victor Santiago | 126 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Victor Santiago | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jun | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4BacksplashBrandon Tapara—54.2—15/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5TapalongAlexander Chavez—54.3—15/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $73,570
- Per start
- $2,536.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Addiel Ayala | 122 |
| Thu 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 118 |
| Sat 14 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | — | — | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Loaded Once MoreErik Barbaran—54.4—12/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Orbit MarsLuis Batista—54.3—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Fri 14 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8RadiantrithymMauro Cedillo—53.6—10/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,571.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Sat 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Shelley's GemFernando Salazar Becerra—54.9—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 8-10-3
- Wins
- 15.7%
- Earnings
- $171,280
- Per start
- $3,358.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 116 |
| Wed 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate