Lucky Junior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lucky Junior.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $580.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,532.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Rickshaw——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rickshaw.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $24,450
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
He's the Souperwon————8/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He's the Souperwon.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
1Deceitful AnthonyEddie Dominguez—56.4—8/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,883.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Dominguez
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 650.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Mon 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Luis Reyes | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3American UnionFernando Salazar Becerra—55.9—7/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,847.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Constantino Roman | 123 |
| Wed 24 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Roimes Chirinos | 122 |
| Sun 10 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Roimes Chirinos | 122 |
| Thu 16 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Too LegitGuillermo Rodriguez—55.2—6/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 7-1-4
- Wins
- 28.0%
- Earnings
- $88,246
- Per start
- $3,529.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Slade Jones | 117 |
| Fri 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Slade Jones | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Arazi Like MoveLuis Batista—54.1—4/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Joshua Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7AugerCharle Oliveros—55.0—10/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The FilterYuri Yaranga—54.2—9/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Lucky JuniorKevin Gonzalez—53.6—15/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 123 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate