Happy Bee————10/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Happy Bee.
Kingston Time————6/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,181.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kingston Time.
Maoilin————3/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 6-4-6
- Wins
- 19.4%
- Earnings
- $155,674
- Per start
- $5,021.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maoilin.
Windy Lu Who——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,300.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Windy Lu Who.
Windy Lu Who——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Windy Lu Who.
1Special BeachBrandon Tapara—53.5—8/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $210,759
- Per start
- $2,702.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 690.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Victor Severino | 121 |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Victor Severino | 121 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Victor Severino | 121 |
| Mon 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Windy Lu WhoJose Bracho—52.8—5/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,567.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6She's CraftyJuan Velez—52.9—5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,778.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Velez
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Juan Velez | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Pay the Man S. | 6 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ballroom BlitzLuis Rivera—51.6—4/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-2-4
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $197,159
- Per start
- $6,798.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 9 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Pay the Man S. | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Vivacious H. | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate