Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Saqeel | $3.00 | $2.20 | — |
| 26Breezy Money | — | $2.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | $2.00 | $5.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-7 | $1.00 | $4.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-7-2 | $1.00 | $4.50 |
| Super high five | — | — | refunded |
2Man On the Moon120 lbLBailey Weatherly52.29015/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 82
- Power
- 70.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $220,618
- Per start
- $3,803.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jahnxander Raspaldo | 115 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 91.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Saqeel123 lbLLuis Negron53.0893/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 87
- Power
- 80.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $404,598
- Per start
- $7,780.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 20/69
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 121 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alex Cruz | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Breezy Money120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.9836/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 76.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 5/22
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Washington's Union120 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.3862/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 73.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate