Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Mitico | $6.80 | $3.60 | $3.20 |
| 22Petesoldfashioned | — | $5.00 | $3.80 |
| 31Letmeknowbeforeugo | — | — | $8.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | $2.00 | $31.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-1 | $1.00 | $134.80 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-1-9 | $1.00 | $610.20 |
1Letmeknowbeforeugo123 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.0815/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 92
- Power
- 72.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 4/30
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Petesoldfashioned120 lbLLuis Negron54.8969/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 94
- Power
- 81.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 20/69
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Negron | 119 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 91.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 17 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Adrian Castellanos | 124 |
| Tue 13 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Manuel Americano | 122 |
| Fri 7 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 840.0 | Antonio Fresu | 125 |
| Sun 12 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Antonio Fresu | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Boat Song120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.99320/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 86
- Power
- 72.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $149,538
- Per start
- $4,398.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Kenny Jansen
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Reynier Arrieta | 124 |
| Sat 9 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Reynier Arrieta | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 82.0 | Amir Mendoza | 114 |
| Fri 13 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 71.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Serafin Carmona | 118 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 840.0 | Kevin Gomez | 122 |
| Sat 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Julio Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | Kevin Gomez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Class Actor120 lbLElijah Greenidge53.6884/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 93
- Power
- 68.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $150,121
- Per start
- $5,004.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 6/32
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 33.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 121 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mitico120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.54.5879/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 93
- Power
- 80.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,963.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cupix120 lbLBailey Weatherly53.9747/123
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 79
- Power
- 72.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 10/50
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Undalay120 lbLRicardo Barrios56.1916/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 87
- Power
- 76.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $157,730
- Per start
- $4,262.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Julio Hernandez | 121 |
| Wed 29 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Ferrer | 120 |
| Wed 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Wed 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Ronaldo Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ronaldo Rodriguez | 111 |
| Wed 31 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Ronaldo Rodriguez | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Cool Couple120 lbLDeshawn Parker52.7855/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 92
- Power
- 83.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate