Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Redwhiteandtacos | $4.40 | $2.20 | — |
| 21Worldly Beauty | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $2.00 | $6.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-7 | $1.00 | $4.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-7-3 | $1.00 | $5.80 |
1Worldly Beauty120 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.2803/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 65.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 20/78
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 57.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | 123 |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 26.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 25 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Yolber Torres | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Redwhiteandtacos120 lbLBrandon Tapara52.5795/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 72
- Power
- 63.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 17/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Big Sis Nic120 lbLLuis Tapara51.17615/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 49.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,765.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Stephen Murtough 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 39.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 47.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kaiyas Song120 lbLAgustin Bracho51.5716/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 55.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $84,049
- Per start
- $1,751.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- William Witherow 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate