Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Larimar | $3.40 | $2.20 | — |
| 25A Little Canela | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $2.00 | $6.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-7 | $1.00 | $5.60 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-7-6 | $1.00 | $5.50 |
2Larimar123 lbLLuis Batista—865/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 74.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A Little Canela123 lbLRicardo Barrios—875/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 83
- Power
- 69.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $123,060
- Per start
- $5,593.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 9/26
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silver Candice118 lbMichael Pagan—789/26
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 68.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 2/18
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 41d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Crimson Nights123 lbLLuis Tapara—7212/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 68
- Power
- 70.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/39
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate