Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Can She Scoot | $41.20 | $7.80 | $3.60 |
| 27Coastalness | — | $8.40 | $4.20 |
| 32Determined Love | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | $2.00 | $284.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-2 | $1.00 | $227.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-2-3 | $1.00 | $1479.30 |
1Can She Scoot123 lbLYuri Yaranga——775/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 73.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,688.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 10/87
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Determined Love123 lbLLuis Batista—813/13/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 77.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 5.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Tapara | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Golden Nole248d off123 lbLAlexander Chavez——748/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 75
- Power
- 57.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,849.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters 7/97
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 248d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Alexander Chavez | 127 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Castle Lights123 lbNorberto Arroyo, Jr.—777/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 69.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shake It Baby123 lbLLuis Negron52.96810/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 60
- Power
- 61.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,637.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 17/61
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Glory Hallelujah123 lbLBailey Weatherly57.8739/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 80
- Power
- 69.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 6/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 680.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 116 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 116 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Coastalness118 lbLMichael Pagan—7812/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 77.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $26,082
- Per start
- $1,449
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Michael Pagan | 114 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate