Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Boldness | $11.40 | $5.80 | $4.20 |
| 27Lucky Curlin | — | $13.00 | $6.40 |
| 31Braggadocious | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-7 | $2.00 | $167.20 |
| Trifecta | 8-7-1 | $1.00 | $438.50 |
| Superfecta | 8-7-1-2 | $1.00 | $814.20 |
| Super high five | 8-7-1-2-4 | $1.00 | $4718.80 |
1Braggadocious120 lbLRicardo Barrios—865/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 71.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $91,776
- Per start
- $2,549.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 173d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Richard Mitchell | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2North Warden120 lbLLuis Batista—813/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 68.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $57,994
- Per start
- $4,832.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Austin Adams | 120 |
| Fri 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Fri 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Thu 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | not run | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Luvtheoneurwith115 lbLMichael Pagan—7510/126
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 82
- Power
- 60.1 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $965.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 490.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cool Quartet120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—828/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 67.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,881.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Christi Flores 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5R Cardinal Prince120 lbLBrandon Tapara—7812/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 74
- Power
- 68.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lucky Curlin120 lbLCharle Oliveros—9015/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 66.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 40.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Sat 29 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 76.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Boldness120 lbLYuri Yaranga—854/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 74
- Power
- 67.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $188,786
- Per start
- $3,562
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 4/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Carom120 lbLBrandon Whitacre—8320/146
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 74
- Power
- 59.6 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $361,904
- Per start
- $5,026.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 9/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
11yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Kantpaythetoll120 lbLLuis Tapara—796/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 74
- Power
- 64.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate