Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Cloudy Bay | $39.80 | $17.60 | $7.00 |
| 25Save the Flag | — | $5.80 | $4.20 |
| 33Romantic Jewel | — | — | $12.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | $2.00 | $196.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-3 | $1.00 | $1149.80 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-3-4 | $1.00 | $12705.70 |
1Wedding March120 lbLAngel Diaz—742/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 69
- Power
- 54.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- J. Baird 4/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Edgar Paucar | 121 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Deshawn Parker | 118 |
| Tue 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Wed 17 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Mon 21 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 280.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 118 |
| Sun 6 Jul | LONE STAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Emanuel Nieves | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hello Sweets120 lbLLuis Batista—654/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 66
- Power
- 60.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 4/51
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 130d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Romantic Jewel120 lbLBailey Weatherly—668/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 68
- Power
- 39.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $76,034
- Per start
- $1,310.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown 5/51
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
9yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 41.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 17.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 121 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4My Fine Aquiline120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—6912/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 69
- Power
- 50.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 56d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Brandon Tapara | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Save the Flag120 lbLKevin Gonzalez—7315/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 59.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $131,927
- Per start
- $2,537.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Vitaemi115 lbLMichael Pagan—613/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 60
- Power
- 50.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,590.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cloudy Bay120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet—7010/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 68
- Power
- 51.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,460.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 17/156
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 18.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate