Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16My Two Aunt Joans | $9.40 | $4.20 | $3.80 |
| 24Jonny Quist | — | $4.40 | $2.40 |
| 33Gold Buckle | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | $2.00 | $36.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-3 | $1.00 | $82.10 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-3-7 | $1.00 | $93.70 |
1Drewpower123 lbLBailey Weatherly50.77820/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 52.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $129,709
- Per start
- $2,198.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown 5/51
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 121 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Distorted Limits123 lbLCharle Oliveros50.37412/146
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 69
- Power
- 44.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,157.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- L. Cox 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 7.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gold Buckle123 lbLLuis Batista50.77812/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 62.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jonny Quist123 lbLLuis Negron51.8856/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 8.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 83
- Power
- 54.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $83,320
- Per start
- $2,975.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 17/61
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
7yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Kleiner Mejias | 114 |
| Tue 25 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ruben Silvera | 122 |
| Sat 8 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 122 |
| Tue 28 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 125 |
| Wed 8 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 122 |
| Wed 24 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 122 |
| Tue 20 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 240.0 | Ramon Moya | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6My Two Aunt Joans123 lbLLuis Tapara51.48310/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 86
- Power
- 61.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 138d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 12.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tiz Speedy123 lbLAgustin Bracho52.2825/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 73
- Power
- 61.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,972.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate