Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Post Facto | $20.40 | $8.80 | $4.80 |
| 26Courthouse Cove | — | $7.40 | $3.60 |
| 39Probale Ten | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | $2.00 | $124.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-9 | $1.00 | $260.40 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-9-3 | $1.00 | $884.10 |
| Super high five | 2-6-9-ALL-ALL | $1.00 | $2267.20 |
1Alfie Solomons120 lbLKevin Gonzalez—827/215/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 80.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,779.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 8/38
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Post Facto217d off120 lbLAlejandro Gomez—9010/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 80
- Power
- 54.9 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 3/26
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 217d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yalexamarie Cintron | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Yalexamarie Cintron | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Juan Negron | — |
| Mon 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Kevin Navarro | 121 |
| Wed 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 116 |
| Fri 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 840.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cost Basis120 lbLBailey Weatherly—883/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 79
- Power
- 73.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,741.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 1/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Housebuilder120 lbLBrandon Whitacre—829/220/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 60.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $129,673
- Per start
- $3,241.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 9/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5One Last Kiss120 lbLRenzo Diaz—8220/124
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 82
- Power
- 55.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 37.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 400.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jean Aguilar | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
| Tue 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Courthouse Cove120 lbLDeshawn Parker—886/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 79
- Power
- 72.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $167,302
- Per start
- $3,890.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 89.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Burton Way120 lbLRicardo Barrios—8412/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 77
- Power
- 61.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 18/87
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sat 2 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 120 |
| Sat 19 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 120 |
| Thu 19 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 120 |
| Thu 29 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 25 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ready for Action120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—8720/177/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 85
- Power
- 54.7 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Khalil Cady
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 168d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 42.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Fri 4 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 29 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Thu 15 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Probale Ten120 lbLLuis Negron—804/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 63.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $46,875
- Per start
- $2,343.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- James Chapman 6/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
| Sat 2 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 124 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeiron Barbosa | 122 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 117 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 111 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10R Doc120 lbLLuis Tapara—8715/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 90
- Power
- 75.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,651.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- John Brown 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 112d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | Curtis Kimes | 125 |
| Mon 12 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Ronnie Huckaby | 115 |
| Wed 17 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Iram Diego | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Emanuel Zabala | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Emanuel Zabala | 124 |
| Sat 1 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emanuel Zabala | 122 |
| Fri 10 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Emanuel Zabala | 121 |
| Wed 16 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Handicap | 3 | 760.0 | Curtis Kimes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate