Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Fair Trade | $6.40 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 22Sweet Queen Bee | — | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 31Everheart | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | $2.00 | $21.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-1 | $1.00 | $46.80 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-1-4 | $1.00 | $145.80 |
1Everheart123 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.27015/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 68
- Power
- 47.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 1 Apr | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Dalila Rivera | 115 |
| Tue 17 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 34.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Kendry Rivera | 117 |
| Tue 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kendry Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sweet Queen Bee123 lbLDeshawn Parker54.2793/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 75
- Power
- 67.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,428.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Constitutionalist266d off123 lbLRicardo Barrios54.17520/147/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 56.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $124,678
- Per start
- $2,652.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 2/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 266d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 61.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Redwhiteandtacos123 lbLBrandon Tapara52.6799/26
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 63.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 20/100
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 36d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tiergarten123 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.69310/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 76
- Power
- 61.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,400
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 43d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sat 14 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 122 |
| Sat 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 124 |
| Fri 27 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Thu 12 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Serafin Carmona | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
| Fri 16 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 890.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Scoot Along123 lbLEdgar Paucar52.28112/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 86
- Power
- 58.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,852.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 25.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | German Terraza | 123 |
| Fri 31 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | German Terraza | 121 |
| Thu 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 57.0 | Edgar Morales | 121 |
| Sun 21 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Kevin Roman | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fair Trade123 lbLLuis Negron53.3722/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 70
- Power
- 64.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 17/61
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 58.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Wed 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Warren Ebow III | 117 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Warren Ebow III | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Spooky Little Girl123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.0685/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 70
- Power
- 48.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 17/156
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 16.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 49.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 34.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate