Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Memento Mi | $15.40 | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 21Take Wings | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 33Morning Holiday | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $2.00 | $48.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-3 | $1.00 | $113.70 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-3-12 | $1.00 | $356.70 |
1Take Wings120 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.5752/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 69
- Power
- 70.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,912.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 9/41
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 118 |
| Tue 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big Sis Nic120 lbLLuis Tapara51.47615/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 64
- Power
- 54.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,765.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Stephen Murtough
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 39.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 47.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Morning Holiday120 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.86410/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 24.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 64
- Power
- 45.1 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,636.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- John Brown
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Ezequiel Lara | 126 |
| Tue 10 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Ezequiel Lara | 126 |
| Mon 2 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Ezequiel Lara | 126 |
| Tue 3 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Curtis Kimes | 126 |
| Tue 20 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 29.0 | Curtis Kimes | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 48.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Memento Mi120 lbLRenzo Diaz52.2757/220/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.9
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 64
- Power
- 62.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 54.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 450.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Honestly123 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.46412/140
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- — · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 66
- Power
- 42.1 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 6/45
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 50.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Priyanka202d off120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.5815/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 91
- Power
- 57.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $96,651
- Per start
- $3,717.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Wajdi Bouali 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 202d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 38.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 15.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 122 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 66.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Machen Reigns120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.51.5697/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 64
- Power
- 54.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,117.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Julio Mera | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 21.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 32.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Sicilian Grandma120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet54.5825/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 66.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 17/156
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 124 |
| Thu 12 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Reynier Arrieta | 118 |
| Fri 13 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Assael Espinoza | 118 |
| Fri 26 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Israel Hernandez | 119 |
| Sat 13 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Leslie Mawing | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
| Sat 2 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
| Wed 2 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate