Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Canadian Bear | $7.00 | $4.00 | $3.00 |
| 22Larimar | — | $4.60 | $3.60 |
| 34Symptomatic | — | — | $8.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $33.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | $1.00 | $138.20 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-3 | $1.00 | $637.20 |
1Canadian Bear123 lbLRocco Bowen52.5764/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 84
- Power
- 71.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Larimar120 lbLLuis Batista54.4877/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 86
- Power
- 76.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 67d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Queen in the Deck120 lbLLuis Negron52.27920/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 64.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,373.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 54d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 31 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Abner Adorno | 120 |
| Wed 10 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Symptomatic120 lbLJoe Stokes51.77615/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 64.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 10/75
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Sat 14 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 126 |
| Wed 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Christian Hiraldo | 126 |
| Fri 16 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
| Sat 13 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Sat 8 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | West Virginia Cavada Breeders' Classic S. | 8 | 500.0 | Anthony Mawing | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Frac Amour115 lbLMichael Pagan55.47610/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 80
- Power
- 53.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,328
- Per start
- $4,013.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 13d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 4 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 68.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 7 | 510.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Overly Dramatic120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet54.98215/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 87
- Power
- 58.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,266.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/155
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 165d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 58.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Popstyle120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.9845/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 71.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,062.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 17/51
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Sun 21 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Synthetic | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leonel Reyes | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Loaded Once More120 lbLErik Barbaran54.0845/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 69.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 54/225
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate