Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Crimson Nights | $7.40 | $4.40 | $3.20 |
| 23Shake It Baby | — | $6.00 | $4.60 |
| 35Cloudy Bay | — | — | $5.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $2.00 | $37.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-5 | $1.00 | $106.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-5-4 | $1.00 | $279.10 |
1Je Suis Rapide123 lbLRicardo Barrios54.2818/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 87
- Power
- 62.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $196,462
- Per start
- $5,309.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 14/85
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 50d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Crimson Nights123 lbLLuis Batista54.2729/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 76
- Power
- 61.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/22
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shake It Baby118 lbLMichael Pagan54.3696/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 65
- Power
- 65.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,637.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Everheart123 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.4702/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 76
- Power
- 52.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 1 Apr | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Dalila Rivera | 115 |
| Tue 17 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 34.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Kendry Rivera | 117 |
| Tue 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 36.0 | Kendry Rivera | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cloudy Bay123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.5717/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 46.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 65
- Power
- 56.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,460.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/155
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 18.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 37.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Torianne123 lbLFrancisco Garcia51.66215/147
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 31.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $17,794
- Per start
- $889.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 167d
11yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate