Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Versatile | $11.00 | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 22Cost Basis | — | $5.00 | $3.20 |
| 39Scratchoff | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | $2.00 | $39.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-9 | $1.00 | $157.80 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-9-3 | $1.00 | $789.20 |
| Super high five | 4-2-9-3-6 | $1.00 | $371.50 |
1Panthor120 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.3908/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 79
- Power
- 65.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 490.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cost Basis120 lbLLuis Batista54.7903/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 82
- Power
- 73.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,741.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/22
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Courthouse Cove120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.69010/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 89
- Power
- 74.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $167,302
- Per start
- $3,890.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 8/37
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 152d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 89.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Versatile120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.0805/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 77.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $120,123
- Per start
- $2,002.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/89
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 56.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Flat Lucky120 lbLEdgar Paucar53.88812/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 63.5 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 173d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dunphy120 lbLErik Barbaran54.18410/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 83
- Power
- 69.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,576.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 11/31
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 59.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Martin Chuan | 125 |
| Sat 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Scratchoff120 lbLElijah Greenidge53.8808/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 63.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Julie's Ferrari120 lbLBailey Weatherly54.18115/133
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 76
- Power
- 67.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 9-11-14
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $108,744
- Per start
- $1,753.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 165d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Enjoy Baseball120 lbLRicardo Barrios52.28520/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 79
- Power
- 67.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 144d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 59.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate