Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18All the Way | $9.60 | $5.40 | $3.20 |
| 22Cantucci | — | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 31Beachwalker | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-2 | $2.00 | $70.40 |
| Trifecta | 8-2-1 | $1.00 | $89.30 |
| Superfecta | 8-2-1-5 | $1.00 | $133.60 |
1Beachwalker120 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.7858/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 77
- Power
- 72.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sat 11 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
| Sun 24 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Flavien Prat | 124 |
| Thu 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Flavien Prat | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cantucci120 lbLuis Batista55.08110/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 96
- Power
- 65.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/22
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Royal Curlin120 lbLLuis Negron54.7847/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 69.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 12/40
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Negron | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Weekend Flame115 lbLMichael Pagan54.38320/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 73.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $33,578
- Per start
- $1,678.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Terry Crago
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 11d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 2 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kiaman McGregor | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | Carlos Montalvo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Kiaman McGregor | 124 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Kiaman McGregor | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Harry Hernandez | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Carlos Montalvo | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Montalvo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8All the Way123 lbLRicardo Barrios53.8859/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 83
- Power
- 68.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 14/85
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Be On Notice120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.67910/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 59.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/155
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate