Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Datttsafancyfox | $10.60 | $5.80 | — |
| 23Revenue Train | — | $3.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | $2.00 | $28.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-5 | $1.00 | $34.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-5-2 | $1.00 | $61.40 |
2Countryclub Couple120 lbLRicardo Barrios53.5726/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 84
- Power
- 75.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Revenue Train123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.6715/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 51.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/154
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 22.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Datttsafancyfox120 lbLAngel Diaz53.4692/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 63
- Power
- 53.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Princessofthenorth120 lbLLuis Negron52.57415/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 69
- Power
- 51.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 4/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Irwin Rosendo | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dominant Stranger186d off120 lbLBailey Weatherly54.67510/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 58.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Rory Barron
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 186d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Scott Spieth | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Fri 4 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate