Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Brown Liquor Man | $11.00 | $7.40 | $4.20 |
| 21He's a Shooter | — | $13.80 | $10.00 |
| 33Soupersilverdollar | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | $2.00 | $107.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-3 | $1.00 | $317.90 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-3-5 | $1.00 | $942.30 |
| Super high five | 7-1-3-5-8 | $1.00 | $2347.70 |
1He's a Shooter187d off115 lbLMichael Pagan52.08415/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 85.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,863
- Per start
- $4,082.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 187d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Desean Bynoe | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Soupersilverdollar123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.5778/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 84
- Power
- 65.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/154
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Andy Cant120 lbLRicardo Barrios51.7858/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 72.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 14/85
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Boldness120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.5876/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 82
- Power
- 68.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $188,786
- Per start
- $3,562
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 810.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Brown Liquor Man120 lbLLuis Batista54.1945/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 90
- Power
- 75.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,775.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Thu 16 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abel Cedillo | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 76.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Mon 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Edgar Morales | 122 |
| Thu 14 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Sat 26 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 88.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 94.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Rackataptap113 lbLNomar Arroyo Bueno51.7844/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 90
- Power
- 71.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,854.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nomar Arroyo Bueno
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Renzo Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Mon 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Tue 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Francisco Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Angel Castillo | 125 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Angel Castillo | 125 |
| Tue 7 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Storming Chrome120 lbLFrancisco Garcia51.99220/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 85
- Power
- 64.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 22.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 46.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Abner Adorno | — |
| Fri 5 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | Abner Adorno | 121 |
| Wed 5 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Martin Chuan | 121 |
| Sat 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Sun 21 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 4 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Paco Lopez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Cool Quartet120 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.5839/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 70.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,881.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Christi Flores 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 153d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 25 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Emanuel Nieves | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate