Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Miss Serafina | $4.00 | $2.20 | — |
| 23Snatched | — | $3.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $2.00 | $11.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-5 | $1.00 | $7.90 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-5-2 | $1.00 | $40.40 |
2My Daniela120 lbLJairo Hernandez52.66120/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 80
- Power
- 39.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,531.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 159d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 37.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 18.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 29.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 44.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 43.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 38.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Snatched120 lbLBailey Weatherly51.2817/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 74
- Power
- 65.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 9/42
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Sat 21 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 54.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Wed 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Thu 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 26.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 120 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 72.0 | Eswan Flores | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sun 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Super Honey Timber187d off120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.56910/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 72
- Power
- 48.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $33,223
- Per start
- $2,768.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 187d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 500.0 | Melanie Pinto | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Terry Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 630.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 530.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 4 | 530.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 530.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Legacy Trail120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.7774/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 87
- Power
- 58.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,334
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/154
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 158d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 68.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Miss Serafina120 lbLErik Barbaran53.3712/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 60.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $78,193
- Per start
- $3,909.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 52/229
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate